Welcome to Sharenet Limited

VPS Hosting

If you are looking for VPS services, we operate a divison called VPSNine that provides Linux VPS Hosting services
Australian shares closed firmer on Friday, tracking strength in Wall Street, but they posted their worst week in five months dampened by sliding commodities and financial shares. Full story
Investors pulled $6.8 billion from high yield bond funds over the past week, their third largest outflows on record, Bank of America Merrill Lynch (BAML) said on Friday, as the sell off in junk debt accelerated. Full story
The U.S. State Department approved a possible $10.5 billion sale of Raytheon Co's Patriot missile defense system to Poland, the Pentagon said on Friday. Full story

FOREX Converter

 (the amount to exchange)
To
NameMidMove% MoveChart
NZD/AUD0.91350-0.0001-0.01%
NZD/GBP0.56630-0.0024-0.42%
NZD/JPY79.517000.0170.02%
NZD/USD0.692430.000250.04%
NZD/ZAR9.095300.00310.03%
AUD/USD0.757090.000070.01%
AUD/EUR0.710500.00010.01%
AUD/GBP0.619100.00010.02%
AUD/NZD1.092980.000110.01%
GBP/USD1.22188-0.00007-0.01%
EUR/USD1.06528-0.000040%