Welcome to Sharenet Limited

Market Data

Our market data division provides a range of services including investment analysis and research and stock market and forex data feeds.

Education

Whether you’re new to investing and aren’t sure where to start or you’ve been  investing for a while but want to learn more about the investing, you’ve come to  the right place! Starting with basic investment principals, our course (authored  by a professional asset manager) will systematically guide you towards making  sound investment decisions
VPS Hosting

If you are looking for VPS services, we operate a divison called VPSNine that provides Linux VPS Hosting services
RecessionAlert
RecessionAlert is  focused on U.S recession forecasting, dating and probability estimation using  quantitative econometric models and statistical techniques. Our SuperIndexes track current and future US economy strength/direction and are updated 21-25 times per month as their component data become available, with a detailed recession forecast available to subscribers on a weekly basis. We have no interest in promoting specific shares, commodities, structured funds or political views. Our only interest is the accuracy of our models, meaning you can be assured of unbiased information. 

FOREX Converter

 (the amount to exchange)
To
NameMidMove% MoveChart
NZD/AUD0.890800.00080.09%
NZD/GBP0.47140-0.0014-0.3%
NZD/JPY76.260000.6270.83%
NZD/USD0.672000.00380.57%
NZD/ZAR10.393900.04630.45%
AUD/USD0.000000.003010.4%
AUD/EUR0.673200.00120.18%
AUD/GBP0.52840-0.002-0.38%
AUD/NZD1.12090-0.00092-0.08%
GBP/USD1.425310.011880.84%
EUR/USD1.119460.003160.28%